3/4 Year Favorites
This year is 3/4 over! To celebrate, I'm going to go over my favorites from this year so far.
A Tale for the Time Being by Ruth Ozeki - Still on the list.
Alias Grace by Margaret Atwood
Lock In by John Scalzi
Burial Rites by Hannah Kent
As You Wish by Cary Elwes
Station Eleven by Emily St. John Mandel
By Its Cover by Donna Leon
The Gracekeepers by Kirsty Logan
The Immortal Life of Henrietta Lacks by Rebecca Skloot
Me Before You by Jojo Moyes
The Light Between Oceans by M.L. Stedman
The Thirteenth Tale by Diane Setterfield - Which might be cheating because I've read it a bunch of times, but hey, it's still one of the best books I've read this year.